Benchmark run

Qwen3.8-27B 8-bit · local Goose · single model

Mihai-LeanZero/Qwen3.8-27B-Atlassian-Q8-base-mlx · scorer forge-2.0

steady-robin-75cdMihai-LeanZero/Qwen3.8-27B-Atlassian-Q8-base-mlx · single agentOct 17, 2026
Overall
0.1457
Benchmark
Forge 2.0
Model build
273m 33s

Tier breakdown

Each bar is the tier's mean, from 0 to 1 (for E, its mean × the excellence gate). The percentage is the tier's share of the score. Mean × share, added over all tiers, is the tests earned figure below.

L · Lint and bundles0.79171.06%
K · Platform currency0.99171.32%
T · Event pipeline0.80562.11%
R · Reconcile0.59671.85%
S · Storage1.001.06%
B · Resolvers and permissions0.79261.58%
U · UI function0.55442.11%
V · Visual1.001.06%
A · Rovo0.58331.06%
E · Excellence0.55631.8%
R1 · Migration0.744712%
R2 · Dosing0.740413%
R3 · Time limits1.008%
R4 · Changing world0.755510%
R5 · Admin panel0.0010%
R6 · CI web trigger0.108%
R7 · Custom field0.70825%
R8 · Forge LLM0.77784%
R9 · Boot budget0.44455%
R10 · Native JQL0.33810%

Scoring detail

How this score was built

Per-test scorer output, as posted by the app. Expand a section to inspect its tests.

Correctness combines the lowest score for each test across the scoring fixtures; economy measurements use their mean. The combined result can therefore be lower than every individual fixture’s final score. Critical defects reduce the weighted result, followed by the reliability multiplier, before any score cap applies.

The rules behind these numbers: Forge 2.0 requirements, weights and score caps.

The score, step by step

0.5828 tests earned × 1.0000 critical defects × 0.2500 reliability at the floor = 0.1457 final score

tests earned = 0.15 × 0.7403 v1 + 0.4717 v2 (out of 0.85)

v1 = 0.88 × 0.7654 tiers L–A + 0.12 × 0.8344 gate × 0.6667 excellence

Reliability: every tier in the breakdown above, except Excellence, is a group of tests. Each group of tests multiplies the score by 1 − 0.10 × the shortfall of its worst test: by 0.90 when that test fails completely, by 0.95 when it scores 0.5.

  • L Lint and bundles: worst test l_deployable, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: l_scopes

  • K Platform currency: worst test k_runtime_risks, score 0.9167 × 0.9917
  • T Event pipeline: worst test t_reestimate_followed, score 0.1667 × 0.9167

    Already counted in this group: t_trigger_handoff, t_out_of_order, t_multi_sprint_parse

  • R Reconcile: worst test r_heal_dropped, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: r_backfill_complete, r_removals_found, r_idempotent_rerun

  • B Resolvers and permissions: worst test b_comment_adf_as_user, score 0.2 × 0.9200

    Already counted in this group: b_hidden_count

  • U UI function: worst test u_not_started, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: u_widget_numbers, u_widget_chart, u_ledger_table, u_ledger_sort, u_modal_close, u_widget_live, u_llm_explain

  • A Rovo: worst test a_action_result, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: a_action_permissions

  • R1 Migration: worst test r1_progress_visible, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: r1_events_during_migration

  • R2 Dosing: worst test r2_person_never_quota_refused, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: r2_backfill_complete

  • R4 Changing world: worst test r4_sprint_close_final, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: r4_move_new_board, r4_field_switch

  • R5 Admin panel: worst test r5_panel_labels, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: r5_admin_actions_apply, r5_nonadmin_refused

  • R6 CI web trigger: worst test r6_unsigned_no_effect, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: r6_replay_once, r6_status_codes, r6_valid_applies, r6_secret_never_disclosed

  • R7 Custom field: worst test r7_values_fresh, score 0.5609 × 0.9561

    Already counted in this group: r7_writes_accepted

  • R8 Forge LLM: worst test r8_cost_controls, score 0.3333 × 0.9333
  • R9 Boot budget: worst test r9_admin_boot, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: r9_widget_boot, r9_sprint_boot

  • R10 Native JQL: worst test r10_initial_membership, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: r10_precomputation_refresh, r10_shared_permissions, r10_empty_and_closed

At the floor: the groups multiply to less than 0.25, and together the groups never take the score below 0.25 of what the tests earned, so reliability stays at 0.25. A critical defect still multiplies on top.

v1 is this run's score on the tests carried over from Forge 1.0: 15% of the total. v2 is the requirements R1–R10, each at its share of the score: the other 85%. Critical defects multiply the whole score, and so does each group of tests, by 1 − 0.10 × the shortfall of its worst test.

Excellence gate 0.8344: the average of the 18 conditions below, each counted at the value shown. Green is met in full; red is not, and lowers the gate. The 3 excellence tests are paid in proportion to the gate; together they are 1.8% of the total.

t_event_rows 1.00r_heal_dropped 0.00u_widget_numbers 0.375u_ledger_table 0.5275b_comment_adf_as_user 0.20k_consumer_shape 1.00k_current_apis 1.00k_dashboard_widget 1.00k_entity_declared 1.00k_llm_model_current 1.00k_manifest_semantics 1.00k_rovo_mcp 1.00k_rovo_skill 1.00k_runtime_risks 0.9167k_widget_edit_bridge 1.00v_console_clean 1.00v_csp_clean 1.00l_lint_warnings 1.00

Earned score 0.1457 · Cap 0.499 · Final score 0.1457

Under a cap the final score is min(earned, cap − 0.05 × (1 − earned)): always below the cap, and closer to it the more the run earned. With no cap it is the earned score. Avoiding a cap adds no points.

  • Maximum 0.499Lint errors, or manifest functions that do not bundle and load.Failed:l_deployable

A jira:adminPage built in UI Kit with the contract's controls, and every admin resolver checking Jira's ADMINISTER permission on the server, never trusting the payload.

r5 panel labels

0.00

0 of 8 §2.6 controls found by label; new secret shown once: no; then masked ••••<last4>: no; missing ai, audit, budget, group (+4)

r5 admin actions apply

0.00

vacuous — precondition unmet: no admin action was made as an admin

r5 nonadmin refused

0.00

vacuous — precondition unmet: no admin action was attempted by a non-admin or with a forged payload

Graded browser recording

Loading duration…

Watch the full graded browser recording at its original speed: the dashboard widget, the sprint action, the not-started sprint and the Forge LLM cases, as the scorer drove them on the run's own seed, the first of the three scoring sites. The test results and screenshots on this page provide the wider evidence. Pause or scrub to inspect a view.

The UI Kit admin panel is not in the recording: it is graded from its component tree.

Ready to play0:00 / —:—
Open recording file

Drag the timeline to seek. Keyboard: arrow keys move 5 seconds; Home and End jump to the start and end.

Full graded browser recording: dashboard widget (before configuration, edit and Save, light and dark at 380 px, a second instance at 1180 px), sprint action (light and dark, sort, issue link, select, comment post, double click, forbidden post, explain, close), the not-started sprint and the Forge LLM cases, where the app has each. The UI Kit admin panel is not in the recording.

Screenshots

Pictures from one of the three scoring sites, the one on the run's own seed. The dashboard widget and the sprint action are captured from the built app in a browser during grading. A test keeps the score of its worst site (the excellence measurements keep their mean), so a test can fail on a site these pictures do not show. A detail that opens "worst of …" names the seed of the site the test scored worst on, which can be the pictured one.

1Dashboard widget · light
2Dashboard widget · dark
3Sprint action · light
4Sprint action · dark
5Widget edit view

Run details

Model
Mihai-LeanZero/Qwen3.8-27B-Atlassian-Q8-base-mlx
Engine events
0
Repair rounds
0
Started
Oct 17, 2026, 12:25 AM
Finished
Oct 17, 2026, 05:18 AM

How the benchmark is scored