Cloud baseline

meta/muse-wonder Build1

meta/muse-wonder · scorer forge-2.0

meta/muse-wonder · single agentOct 15, 2026
Overall
0.4203
Benchmark
Forge 2.0
Model build
13m 49s

Recorded inference cost

$9.77

From the saved OpenRouter generation billing summary (127 recorded requests). Includes auxiliary model calls made during the build. Scoring reuses the saved build; this amount describes the original inference spend.

  • Billing recovered in a subsequent one-time historical lookup on 2026-10-15. All original generation records were found and native token reconciliation passed; the original missing-record summary remains archived.

Tier breakdown

Each bar is the tier's mean, from 0 to 1 (for E, its mean × the excellence gate). The percentage is the tier's share of the score. Mean × share, added over all tiers, is the tests earned figure below.

L · Lint and bundles0.97221.06%
K · Platform currency0.99171.32%
T · Event pipeline0.97842.11%
R · Reconcile0.91411.85%
S · Storage1.001.06%
B · Resolvers and permissions0.95371.58%
U · UI function0.5812.11%
V · Visual1.001.06%
A · Rovo0.70831.06%
E · Excellence0.84031.8%
R1 · Migration0.958312%
R2 · Dosing0.3613%
R3 · Time limits1.008%
R4 · Changing world0.752510%
R5 · Admin panel0.966710%
R6 · CI web trigger1.008%
R7 · Custom field0.93745%
R8 · Forge LLM1.004%
R9 · Boot budget1.005%
R10 · Native JQL0.611110%

Scoring detail

How this score was built

Per-test scorer output, as posted by the app. Expand a section to inspect its tests.

Correctness combines the lowest score for each test across the scoring fixtures; economy measurements use their mean. The combined result can therefore be lower than every individual fixture’s final score. Critical defects reduce the weighted result, followed by the reliability multiplier, before any score cap applies.

The rules behind these numbers: Forge 2.0 requirements, weights and score caps.

The score, step by step

0.8237 tests earned × 1.0000 critical defects × 0.5102 reliability = 0.4203 final score

tests earned = 0.15 × 0.8801 v1 + 0.6917 v2 (out of 0.85)

v1 = 0.88 × 0.8855 tiers L–A + 0.12 × 0.9453 gate × 0.8889 excellence

Reliability: every tier in the breakdown above, except Excellence, is a group of tests. Each group of tests multiplies the score by 1 − 0.10 × the shortfall of its worst test: by 0.90 when that test fails completely, by 0.95 when it scores 0.5.

  • L Lint and bundles: worst test l_manifest_rules, score 0.8333 × 0.9833
  • K Platform currency: worst test k_runtime_risks, score 0.9167 × 0.9917
  • T Event pipeline: worst test t_reestimate_followed, score 0.8333 × 0.9833

    Already counted in this group: t_event_rows

  • R Reconcile: worst test r_rate_limit, score 0.3333 × 0.9333

    Already counted in this group: r_pagination

  • B Resolvers and permissions: worst test b_hidden_count, score 0.7222 × 0.9722
  • U UI function: worst test u_not_started, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: u_ledger_table, u_ledger_sort, u_modal_close, u_widget_live, u_llm_explain

  • A Rovo: worst test a_action_result, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: a_action_permissions

  • R1 Migration: worst test r1_progress_visible, score 0.8333 × 0.9833
  • R2 Dosing: worst test r2_person_never_quota_refused, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: r2_background_share, r2_rate_limit_reaction

  • R4 Changing world: worst test r4_sprint_close_final, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: r4_move_new_board, r4_field_switch

  • R5 Admin panel: worst test r5_panel_labels, score 0.9 × 0.9900
  • R7 Custom field: worst test r7_values_fresh, score 0.8811 × 0.9881

    Already counted in this group: r7_writes_accepted

  • R10 Native JQL: worst test r10_precomputation_refresh, score 0.2917 × 0.9292

    Already counted in this group: r10_initial_membership, r10_shared_permissions, r10_empty_and_closed

v1 is this run's score on the tests carried over from Forge 1.0: 15% of the total. v2 is the requirements R1–R10, each at its share of the score: the other 85%. Critical defects multiply the whole score, and so does each group of tests, by 1 − 0.10 × the shortfall of its worst test.

Excellence gate 0.9453: the average of the 18 conditions below, each counted at the value shown. Green is met in full; red is not, and lowers the gate. The 3 excellence tests are paid in proportion to the gate; together they are 1.8% of the total.

t_event_rows 0.9942r_heal_dropped 1.00u_widget_numbers 1.00u_ledger_table 0.105b_comment_adf_as_user 1.00k_consumer_shape 1.00k_current_apis 1.00k_dashboard_widget 1.00k_entity_declared 1.00k_llm_model_current 1.00k_manifest_semantics 1.00k_rovo_mcp 1.00k_rovo_skill 1.00k_runtime_risks 0.9167k_widget_edit_bridge 1.00v_console_clean 1.00v_csp_clean 1.00l_lint_warnings 1.00

Earned score 0.4203 · No cap applies · Final score 0.4203

Under a cap the final score is min(earned, cap − 0.05 × (1 − earned)): always below the cap, and closer to it the more the run earned. With no cap it is the earned score. Avoiding a cap adds no points.

On a site of about 1,000 issues, background work stays inside its share of the 2,400-point hour, no person-facing request meets a quota 429, and Retry-After and RateLimit-Reason (quota, burst, per-issue write) decide every retry; the backfill still completes.

r2 background share

0.1818

worst of 3 scoring sites (seed d031c3ee22136508): 6 of 33 hours kept background within 70 % (1680 points; the contract default; the probe recorded no change); busiest hour 2609; over in hours 4, 5, 6 (+24); mandatory fie

r2 person never quota refused

0.00

14 of 463 person-facing requests refused for quota (e.g. /rest/api/3/issue/bulkfetch, /rest/agile/1.0/sprint/{sprintId}, /rest/agile/1.0/sprint/{sprintId} (+11))

r2 rate limit reaction

0.2581

worst of 3 scoring sites (seed 3c04f61f28a4a511): 8 of 31 429s answered by their reason (quota: all background paused; burst: the endpoint; per-issue: the issue); broken: jira-burst-based at 1793282420653 ms: 22 request(

r2 backfill complete

1.00

130 of 130 pre-upgrade changes v1 never recorded are in scope-ledger, right

Run notes and corrections

Reasoning disclosure: medium was selected by the app, but the actual outgoing requests omitted the reasoning parameter. Requested effort was unspecified; provider-effective effort is unmeasured. These actual completed builds are published by direct owner instruction with this disclosure, in a separate request-settings cohort. Native billed summary: cost unmeasured/incomplete; 127 generation IDs have no recovered billed record. This does not mean zero cost. Scores and original media are unchanged. Billing correction 2026-10-15: a subsequent manual lookup recovered all 127 original generation bills, totaling USD 9.7700716 including the auxiliary call. Native token reconciliation passed. This replaces the earlier unavailable or incomplete billing amount; the benchmark score and original run are unchanged.

Graded browser recording

Loading duration…

Watch the full graded browser recording at its original speed: the dashboard widget, the sprint action, the not-started sprint and the Forge LLM cases, as the scorer drove them on the run's own seed, the first of the three scoring sites. The test results and screenshots on this page provide the wider evidence. Pause or scrub to inspect a view.

The UI Kit admin panel is not in the recording: it is graded from its component tree.

Ready to play0:00 / —:—
Open recording file

Drag the timeline to seek. Keyboard: arrow keys move 5 seconds; Home and End jump to the start and end.

Full graded browser recording: dashboard widget (before configuration, edit and Save, light and dark at 380 px, a second instance at 1180 px), sprint action (light and dark, sort, issue link, select, comment post, double click, forbidden post, explain, close), the not-started sprint and the Forge LLM cases, where the app has each. The UI Kit admin panel is not in the recording.

Screenshots

Pictures from one of the three scoring sites, the one on the run's own seed. The dashboard widget and the sprint action are captured from the built app in a browser during grading. The admin panel picture is drawn by the benchmark from the app's component tree, not by Jira, and nothing is graded from that picture. A test keeps the score of its worst site (the excellence measurements keep their mean), so a test can fail on a site these pictures do not show. A detail that opens "worst of …" names the seed of the site the test scored worst on, which can be the pictured one.

1Dashboard widget · light
2Dashboard widget · dark
3Sprint action · light
4Sprint action · dark
5Admin panel (UI Kit) · light: drawn by the benchmark from the app's component tree, not by Jira.

Run details

Model
meta/muse-wonder
Engine events
0
Repair rounds
0
Started
Oct 15, 2026, 04:22 PM
Finished
Oct 15, 2026, 05:06 PM

How the benchmark is scored