Cloud baseline

qwen/qwen3.8-flash, single model via OpenRouter

qwen/qwen3.8-flash · scorer forge-2.0

qwen/qwen3.8-flash · single agentOct 16, 2026
Overall
0.4990
Benchmark
Forge 2.0
Model build
128m 56s

Tier breakdown

Each bar is the tier's mean, from 0 to 1 (for E, its mean × the excellence gate). The percentage is the tier's share of the score. Mean × share, added over all tiers, is the tests earned figure below.

L · Lint and bundles0.95831.06%
K · Platform currency0.9751.32%
T · Event pipeline0.91892.11%
R · Reconcile0.99321.85%
S · Storage1.001.06%
B · Resolvers and permissions0.88891.58%
U · UI function0.76622.11%
V · Visual1.001.06%
A · Rovo0.83751.06%
E · Excellence0.80051.8%
R1 · Migration1.0012%
R2 · Dosing0.72513%
R3 · Time limits1.008%
R4 · Changing world0.704910%
R5 · Admin panel1.0010%
R6 · CI web trigger0.93338%
R7 · Custom field0.90975%
R8 · Forge LLM1.004%
R9 · Boot budget1.005%
R10 · Native JQL0.91210%

Scoring detail

How this score was built

Per-test scorer output, as posted by the app. Expand a section to inspect its tests.

Correctness combines the lowest score for each test across the scoring fixtures; economy measurements use their mean. The combined result can therefore be lower than every individual fixture’s final score. Critical defects reduce the weighted result, followed by the reliability multiplier, before any score cap applies.

The rules behind these numbers: Forge 2.0 requirements, weights and score caps.

The score, step by step

0.9015 tests earned × 1.0000 critical defects × 0.5535 reliability = 0.4990 final score

tests earned = 0.15 × 0.9026 v1 + 0.7661 v2 (out of 0.85)

v1 = 0.88 × 0.9165 tiers L–A + 0.12 × 0.9268 gate × 0.8637 excellence

Reliability: every tier in the breakdown above, except Excellence, is a group of tests. Each group of tests multiplies the score by 1 − 0.10 × the shortfall of its worst test: by 0.90 when that test fails completely, by 0.95 when it scores 0.5.

  • L Lint and bundles: worst test l_scopes, score 0.75 × 0.9750
  • K Platform currency: worst test k_widget_edit_bridge, score 0.75 × 0.9750
  • T Event pipeline: worst test t_reestimate_followed, score 0.5 × 0.9500

    Already counted in this group: t_event_rows, t_out_of_order

  • R Reconcile: worst test r_pagination, score 0.9459 × 0.9946
  • B Resolvers and permissions: worst test b_comment_adf_as_user, score 0.5 × 0.9500

    Already counted in this group: b_hidden_count

  • U UI function: worst test u_widget_live, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: u_widget_numbers, u_widget_chart, u_widget_edit_config, u_ledger_table, u_ledger_sort, u_llm_explain

  • A Rovo: worst test a_action_result, score 0.6 × 0.9600

    Already counted in this group: a_action_permissions

  • R2 Dosing: worst test r2_person_never_quota_refused, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: r2_background_share

  • R4 Changing world: worst test r4_sprint_close_final, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: r4_move_new_board, r4_field_switch

  • R6 CI web trigger: worst test r6_valid_applies, score 0.6667 × 0.9667
  • R7 Custom field: worst test r7_values_fresh, score 0.8346 × 0.9835

    Already counted in this group: r7_writes_accepted

  • R10 Native JQL: worst test r10_empty_and_closed, score 0.75 × 0.9750

    Already counted in this group: r10_precomputation_refresh, r10_shared_permissions

v1 is this run's score on the tests carried over from Forge 1.0: 15% of the total. v2 is the requirements R1–R10, each at its share of the score: the other 85%. Critical defects multiply the whole score, and so does each group of tests, by 1 − 0.10 × the shortfall of its worst test.

Excellence gate 0.9268: the average of the 18 conditions below, each counted at the value shown. Green is met in full; red is not, and lowers the gate. The 3 excellence tests are paid in proportion to the gate; together they are 1.8% of the total.

t_event_rows 0.9942r_heal_dropped 1.00u_widget_numbers 0.50u_ledger_table 0.9384b_comment_adf_as_user 0.50k_consumer_shape 1.00k_current_apis 1.00k_dashboard_widget 1.00k_entity_declared 1.00k_llm_model_current 1.00k_manifest_semantics 1.00k_rovo_mcp 1.00k_rovo_skill 1.00k_runtime_risks 1.00k_widget_edit_bridge 0.75v_console_clean 1.00v_csp_clean 1.00l_lint_warnings 1.00

Earned score 0.4990 · No cap applies · Final score 0.4990

Under a cap the final score is min(earned, cap − 0.05 × (1 − earned)): always below the cap, and closer to it the more the run earned. With no cap it is the earned score. Avoiding a cap adds no points.

Sprints close, issues move to another board's sprint, a board's estimation field changes, issues are deleted and a person loses browse permission while the app runs; the ledger and every view come out right.

r4 sprint close final

0.00

worst of 3 scoring sites (seed 3aaa6d6b73d37669): 0 of 1 closed sprints kept exactly their final ledger; sprint 1188: 2 rows gone (e.g. ('1491846', '1188'), ('1491885', '1188'))

r4 move new board

0.9091

worst of 3 scoring sites (seed 3aaa6d6b73d37669): 10 of 11 cross-board moves recorded with the new board's estimate; CRM-224 (1494454): removed row ok, added row wrong/missing (estimate 8, want 1)

r4 field switch

0.6154

worst of 3 scoring sites (seed 3aaa6d6b73d37669): 21 of 41 rows after the switch use the new field; 11 of 11 earlier rows keep their estimate; wrong after: ('1492218', '955'), ('1493225', '955'), ('1493708', '955') (+17)

r4 deleted history

1.00

2 of 2 rows of deleted issues kept as history with deleted: true

r4 permission revoked

1.00

3 answer(s) after a browse revoke showed ledger data and none of the newly hidden issues

Graded browser recording

Loading duration…

Watch the full graded browser recording at its original speed: the dashboard widget, the sprint action, the not-started sprint and the Forge LLM cases, as the scorer drove them on the run's own seed, the first of the three scoring sites. The test results and screenshots on this page provide the wider evidence. Pause or scrub to inspect a view.

The UI Kit admin panel is not in the recording: it is graded from its component tree.

Ready to play0:00 / —:—
Open recording file

Drag the timeline to seek. Keyboard: arrow keys move 5 seconds; Home and End jump to the start and end.

Full graded browser recording: dashboard widget (before configuration, edit and Save, light and dark at 380 px, a second instance at 1180 px), sprint action (light and dark, sort, issue link, select, comment post, double click, forbidden post, explain, close), the not-started sprint and the Forge LLM cases, where the app has each. The UI Kit admin panel is not in the recording.

Screenshots

Pictures from one of the three scoring sites, the one on the run's own seed. The dashboard widget and the sprint action are captured from the built app in a browser during grading. The admin panel picture is drawn by the benchmark from the app's component tree, not by Jira, and nothing is graded from that picture. A test keeps the score of its worst site (the excellence measurements keep their mean), so a test can fail on a site these pictures do not show. A detail that opens "worst of …" names the seed of the site the test scored worst on, which can be the pictured one.

1Dashboard widget · light
2Dashboard widget · dark
3Sprint action · light
4Sprint action · dark
5Admin panel (UI Kit) · light: drawn by the benchmark from the app's component tree, not by Jira.

Run details

Model
qwen/qwen3.8-flash
Engine events
0
Repair rounds
0
Started
Oct 16, 2026, 12:10 PM
Finished
Oct 16, 2026, 02:43 PM

How the benchmark is scored