Cloud baseline

MiMo v2.6 Flash · Forge 2.0 · independent build 2 — 0.5028 on Forge 2.0

xiaomi/mimo-v2.6-flash · scorer forge-2.0

xiaomi/mimo-v2.6-flash · single agentOct 12, 2026
Overall
0.5028
Benchmark
Forge 2.0
Model build
30m 25s

Tier breakdown

Each bar is the tier's mean, from 0 to 1 (for E, its mean × the excellence gate). The percentage is the tier's share of the score. Mean × share, added over all tiers, is the tests earned figure below.

L · Lint and bundles1.001.06%
K · Platform currency1.001.32%
T · Event pipeline0.8682.11%
R · Reconcile0.90331.85%
S · Storage0.99971.06%
B · Resolvers and permissions0.87961.58%
U · UI function0.7142.11%
V · Visual0.99351.06%
A · Rovo0.6751.06%
E · Excellence0.84711.8%
R1 · Migration1.0012%
R2 · Dosing0.7513%
R3 · Time limits1.008%
R4 · Changing world0.990910%
R5 · Admin panel1.0010%
R6 · CI web trigger0.93338%
R7 · Custom field0.95635%
R8 · Forge LLM1.004%
R9 · Boot budget1.005%
R10 · Native JQL0.87510%

Scoring detail

How this score was built

Per-test scorer output, as posted by the app. Expand a section to inspect its tests.

The rules behind these numbers: Forge 2.0 requirements, weights and score caps.

The score, step by step

0.9278 tests earned × 1.0000 critical defects × 0.5420 reliability = 0.5028 final score

tests earned = 0.15 × 0.8748 v1 + 0.7966 v2 (out of 0.85)

v1 = 0.88 × 0.8786 tiers L–A + 0.12 × 0.8819 gate × 0.9605 excellence

Reliability: every tier in the breakdown above, except Excellence, is a group of tests. Each group of tests multiplies the score by 1 − 0.10 × the shortfall of its worst test: by 0.90 when that test fails completely, by 0.95 when it scores 0.5.

  • T Event pipeline: worst test t_reestimate_followed, score 0.1667 × 0.9167

    Already counted in this group: t_out_of_order, t_multi_sprint_parse

  • R Reconcile: worst test r_heal_dropped, score 0.25 × 0.9250

    Already counted in this group: r_pagination

  • S Storage: worst test s_entity_index_used, score 0.9989 × 0.9999
  • B Resolvers and permissions: worst test b_comment_adf_as_user, score 0.3333 × 0.9333

    Already counted in this group: b_hidden_count

  • U UI function: worst test u_widget_live, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: u_widget_numbers, u_widget_chart, u_widget_edit_config, u_ledger_table, u_ledger_sort, u_llm_explain

  • V Visual: worst test v_dark_mode, score 0.9677 × 0.9968
  • A Rovo: worst test a_action_result, score 0.2 × 0.9200

    Already counted in this group: a_action_permissions

  • R2 Dosing: worst test r2_person_never_quota_refused, score 0 × 0.9000
  • R4 Changing world: worst test r4_field_switch, score 0.9545 × 0.9955
  • R6 CI web trigger: worst test r6_valid_applies, score 0.6667 × 0.9667
  • R7 Custom field: worst test r7_values_fresh, score 0.9127 × 0.9913
  • R10 Native JQL: worst test r10_precomputation_refresh, score 0.6667 × 0.9667

    Already counted in this group: r10_shared_permissions, r10_invalid_arguments

v1 is this run's score on the tests carried over from Forge 1.0: 15% of the total. v2 is the requirements R1–R10, each at its share of the score: the other 85%. Critical defects multiply the whole score, and so does each group of tests, by 1 − 0.10 × the shortfall of its worst test.

Excellence gate 0.8819: the average of the 18 conditions below, each counted at the value shown. Green is met in full; red is not, and lowers the gate. The 3 excellence tests are paid in proportion to the gate; together they are 1.8% of the total.

t_event_rows 1.00r_heal_dropped 0.25u_widget_numbers 0.375u_ledger_table 0.9161b_comment_adf_as_user 0.3333k_consumer_shape 1.00k_current_apis 1.00k_dashboard_widget 1.00k_entity_declared 1.00k_llm_model_current 1.00k_manifest_semantics 1.00k_rovo_mcp 1.00k_rovo_skill 1.00k_runtime_risks 1.00k_widget_edit_bridge 1.00v_console_clean 1.00v_csp_clean 1.00l_lint_warnings 1.00

Earned score 0.5028 · No cap applies · Final score 0.5028

Under a cap the final score is min(earned, cap − 0.05 × (1 − earned)): always below the cap, and closer to it the more the run earned. With no cap it is the earned score. Avoiding a cap adds no points.

The get-sprint-scope action returns exact numbers and the visible changes for the invoking person, returns errors instead of throwing, and the skill's SKILL.md tells the agent how to use it.

a action result

0.20

worst of 3 scoring sites (seed d031c3ee22136508): 1/5 active sprints answered exactly

a action errors

1.00

2/2 bad sprintId inputs return {error} without throwing

a action permissions

0.50

worst of 3 scoring sites (seed 3c04f61f28a4a511): 6/12 per-person answers list exactly what that person may browse

a skill instructions

1.00

SKILL.md body 5/5: result fields named ['sprintName', 'committed', 'added', 'removed', 'creepPercent', 'hiddenChanges', 'changes']

Graded browser recording

Loading duration…

Watch the full graded browser recording at its original speed: the dashboard widget, the sprint action, the not-started sprint and the Forge LLM cases, as the scorer drove them on the run's own seed, the first of the three scoring sites. The test results and screenshots on this page provide the wider evidence. Pause or scrub to inspect a view.

The UI Kit admin panel is not in the recording: it is graded from its component tree.

Ready to play0:00 / —:—
Open recording file

Drag the timeline to seek. Keyboard: arrow keys move 5 seconds; Home and End jump to the start and end.

Full graded browser recording: dashboard widget (before configuration, edit and Save, light and dark at 380 px, a second instance at 1180 px), sprint action (light and dark, sort, issue link, select, comment post, double click, forbidden post, explain, close), the not-started sprint and the Forge LLM cases, where the app has each. The UI Kit admin panel is not in the recording.

Screenshots

Pictures from one of the three scoring sites, the one on the run's own seed. The dashboard widget and the sprint action are captured from the built app in a browser during grading. The admin panel picture is drawn by the benchmark from the app's component tree, not by Jira, and nothing is graded from that picture. A test keeps the score of its worst site (the excellence measurements keep their mean), so a test can fail on a site these pictures do not show. A detail that opens "worst of …" names the seed of the site the test scored worst on, which can be the pictured one.

1Dashboard widget · light
2Dashboard widget · dark
3Sprint action · light
4Sprint action · dark
5Admin panel (UI Kit) · light: drawn by the benchmark from the app's component tree, not by Jira.

Run details

Model
xiaomi/mimo-v2.6-flash
Engine events
0
Repair rounds
0
Started
Oct 11, 2026, 10:51 PM
Finished
Oct 11, 2026, 11:44 PM

How the benchmark is scored