Cloud baseline

z-ai/glm-5.3-flashx · Build 1

z-ai/glm-5.3-flashx · scorer forge-2.0

z-ai/glm-5.3-flashx · single agentOct 14, 2026
Overall
0.3337
Benchmark
Forge 2.0
Model build
49m 14s

Tier breakdown

Each bar is the tier's mean, from 0 to 1 (for E, its mean × the excellence gate). The percentage is the tier's share of the score. Mean × share, added over all tiers, is the tests earned figure below.

L · Lint and bundles0.97221.06%
K · Platform currency1.001.32%
T · Event pipeline0.87492.11%
R · Reconcile0.8991.85%
S · Storage0.99991.06%
B · Resolvers and permissions0.77781.58%
U · UI function0.34562.11%
V · Visual1.001.06%
A · Rovo0.58331.06%
E · Excellence0.72071.8%
R1 · Migration1.0012%
R2 · Dosing0.506213%
R3 · Time limits1.008%
R4 · Changing world0.766710%
R5 · Admin panel0.966710%
R6 · CI web trigger1.008%
R7 · Custom field0.63715%
R8 · Forge LLM1.004%
R9 · Boot budget1.005%
R10 · Native JQL0.608810%

Scoring detail

How this score was built

Per-test scorer output, as posted by the app. Expand a section to inspect its tests.

The rules behind these numbers: Forge 2.0 requirements, weights and score caps.

The score, step by step

0.8203 tests earned × 1.0000 critical defects × 0.4068 reliability = 0.3337 final score

tests earned = 0.15 × 0.7895 v1 + 0.7019 v2 (out of 0.85)

v1 = 0.88 × 0.7989 tiers L–A + 0.12 × 0.8196 gate × 0.8793 excellence

Reliability: every tier in the breakdown above, except Excellence, is a group of tests. Each group of tests multiplies the score by 1 − 0.10 × the shortfall of its worst test: by 0.90 when that test fails completely, by 0.95 when it scores 0.5.

  • L Lint and bundles: worst test l_manifest_rules, score 0.8333 × 0.9833
  • T Event pipeline: worst test t_reestimate_followed, score 0.1667 × 0.9167

    Already counted in this group: t_event_rows, t_out_of_order, t_multi_sprint_parse

  • R Reconcile: worst test r_heal_dropped, score 0.25 × 0.9250

    Already counted in this group: r_pagination

  • S Storage: worst test s_entity_index_used, score 0.9995 × 1.0000
  • B Resolvers and permissions: worst test b_comment_adf_as_user, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: b_hidden_count

  • U UI function: worst test u_ledger_sort, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: u_widget_numbers, u_widget_chart, u_ledger_table, u_comment_flow, u_modal_close, u_not_started, u_widget_live, u_llm_explain

  • A Rovo: worst test a_action_result, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: a_action_permissions

  • R2 Dosing: worst test r2_person_never_quota_refused, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: r2_background_share, r2_rate_limit_reaction

  • R4 Changing world: worst test r4_sprint_close_final, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: r4_field_switch

  • R5 Admin panel: worst test r5_panel_labels, score 0.9 × 0.9900
  • R7 Custom field: worst test r7_values_fresh, score 0.2742 × 0.9274
  • R10 Native JQL: worst test r10_empty_and_closed, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: r10_precomputation_refresh, r10_shared_permissions

v1 is this run's score on the tests carried over from Forge 1.0: 15% of the total. v2 is the requirements R1–R10, each at its share of the score: the other 85%. Critical defects multiply the whole score, and so does each group of tests, by 1 − 0.10 × the shortfall of its worst test.

Excellence gate 0.8196: the average of the 18 conditions below, each counted at the value shown. Green is met in full; red is not, and lowers the gate. The 3 excellence tests are paid in proportion to the gate; together they are 1.8% of the total.

t_event_rows 0.9942r_heal_dropped 0.25u_widget_numbers 0.375u_ledger_table 0.1345b_comment_adf_as_user 0.00k_consumer_shape 1.00k_current_apis 1.00k_dashboard_widget 1.00k_entity_declared 1.00k_llm_model_current 1.00k_manifest_semantics 1.00k_rovo_mcp 1.00k_rovo_skill 1.00k_runtime_risks 1.00k_widget_edit_bridge 1.00v_console_clean 1.00v_csp_clean 1.00l_lint_warnings 1.00

Earned score 0.3337 · No cap applies · Final score 0.3337

Under a cap the final score is min(earned, cap − 0.05 × (1 − earned)): always below the cap, and closer to it the more the run earned. With no cap it is the earned score. Avoiding a cap adds no points.

The dashboard widget's numbers and chart, its board choice saved through the host, live updates through Forge Realtime, the sprint action's ledger table, sorting, issue links, comment flow, the Forge LLM explanation, close and not-started states.

u widget loadsdiagnostic, no weight

1.00

6/8 configured widget views render a sprint with its numbers

u widget numbers

0.375

worst of 3 scoring sites (seed 3aaa6d6b73d37669): widget numbers: 3.00/8 views exact (sprints by startDate, four §1 numbers each)

u widget chart

0.25

worst of 3 scoring sites (seed 3aaa6d6b73d37669): 2/8 charts on one linear scale within 1px; ['worst bar off its linear scale by 3.02px', 'worst bar off its linear scale by 3.03px']

u widget edit config

1.00

edit/config 10/10:

u ledger table

0.1345

worst of 3 scoring sites (seed 3aaa6d6b73d37669): ledger tables: 0.81/6 exact (rows, cells, default order)

u ledger sort

0.00

worst of 3 scoring sites (seed 3aaa6d6b73d37669): 0/3 at-toggle states ordered with aria-sort (1 after another sort was active)

u issue router

1.00

6/6 issue keys open /browse/<KEY> through the Forge router

u comment flow

0.875

worst of 3 scoring sites (seed 3c04f61f28a4a511): 28/32 comment-flow steps right (select, one comment and a success flag per click and double click, forbidden error flag, modal works); failed: ['post_one_comment@808', 'p

u modal close

0.1667

worst of 3 scoring sites (seed 3aaa6d6b73d37669): 1/6 close clicks reached bridge close

u not started

0.00

worst of 3 scoring sites (seed 3aaa6d6b73d37669): future sprint context: not-started not shown alone

u widget live

0.00

worst of 3 scoring sites (seed 3aaa6d6b73d37669): moved sprints showing the new numbers live 0/1; 0 idle invoke(s)

u llm explain

0.00

worst of 3 scoring sites (seed 3c04f61f28a4a511): explain 0/5 over 5 scripted answers: 0:clean:one_llm_call_answered_clean, 1:digits:one_llm_call_answered_digits, 2:refusal:one_llm_call_answered_refusal, 3:malformed:one_

Run notes and corrections

Canonical native verdict summary reports $5.72849473, 266 billed generations and 60261046 prompt / 59915712 cached / 166438 completion tokens. Per-call request and invoice correspondence remains an observation; no independent raw invoice audit is claimed.

Graded browser recording

Loading duration…

Watch the full graded browser recording at its original speed: the dashboard widget, the sprint action, the not-started sprint and the Forge LLM cases, as the scorer drove them on the run's own seed, the first of the three scoring sites. The test results and screenshots on this page provide the wider evidence. Pause or scrub to inspect a view.

The UI Kit admin panel is not in the recording: it is graded from its component tree.

Ready to play0:00 / —:—
Open recording file

Drag the timeline to seek. Keyboard: arrow keys move 5 seconds; Home and End jump to the start and end.

Full graded browser recording: dashboard widget (before configuration, edit and Save, light and dark at 380 px, a second instance at 1180 px), sprint action (light and dark, sort, issue link, select, comment post, double click, forbidden post, explain, close), the not-started sprint and the Forge LLM cases, where the app has each. The UI Kit admin panel is not in the recording.

Screenshots

Pictures from one of the three scoring sites, the one on the run's own seed. The dashboard widget and the sprint action are captured from the built app in a browser during grading. The admin panel picture is drawn by the benchmark from the app's component tree, not by Jira, and nothing is graded from that picture. A test keeps the score of its worst site (the excellence measurements keep their mean), so a test can fail on a site these pictures do not show. A detail that opens "worst of …" names the seed of the site the test scored worst on, which can be the pictured one.

1Dashboard widget · light
2Dashboard widget · dark
3Sprint action · light
4Sprint action · dark
5Admin panel (UI Kit) · light: drawn by the benchmark from the app's component tree, not by Jira.

Run details

Model
z-ai/glm-5.3-flashx
Engine events
0
Repair rounds
0
Started
Oct 14, 2026, 07:24 AM
Finished
Oct 14, 2026, 08:37 AM

How the benchmark is scored