Benchmark run

Qwen3.8-27B 8-bit · local Mac Goose

Mihai-LeanZero/Qwen3.8-27B-Atlassian-Q8-base-mlx · scorer forge-2.0

steady-robin-75cdMihai-LeanZero/Qwen3.8-27B-Atlassian-Q8-base-mlx · single agentOct 18, 2026
Overall
0.1128
Benchmark
Forge 2.0
Model build
520m 56s

Tier breakdown

Each bar is the tier's mean, from 0 to 1 (for E, its mean × the excellence gate). The percentage is the tier's share of the score. Mean × share, added over all tiers, is the tests earned figure below.

L · Lint and bundles1.001.06%
K · Platform currency0.9751.32%
T · Event pipeline0.91962.11%
R · Reconcile0.87361.85%
S · Storage1.001.06%
B · Resolvers and permissions0.88891.58%
U · UI function0.71252.11%
V · Visual0.94841.06%
A · Rovo0.68751.06%
E · Excellence0.63651.8%
R1 · Migration0.958312%
R2 · Dosing0.548113%
R3 · Time limits1.008%
R4 · Changing world0.904910%
R5 · Admin panel0.833310%
R6 · CI web trigger0.49338%
R7 · Custom field0.3585%
R8 · Forge LLM1.004%
R9 · Boot budget1.005%
R10 · Native JQL0.564810%

Scoring detail

How this score was built

Per-test scorer output, as posted by the app. Expand a section to inspect its tests.

Correctness combines the lowest score for each test across the scoring fixtures; economy measurements use their mean. The combined result can therefore be lower than every individual fixture’s final score. Critical defects reduce the weighted result, followed by the reliability multiplier, before any score cap applies.

The rules behind these numbers: Forge 2.0 requirements, weights and score caps.

The score, step by step

0.7713 tests earned × 0.3600 critical defects × 0.4061 reliability = 0.1128 final score

tests earned = 0.15 × 0.8494 v1 + 0.6439 v2 (out of 0.85)

v1 = 0.88 × 0.8785 tiers L–A + 0.12 × 0.9311 gate × 0.6836 excellence

Critical defects: each class observed multiplies the whole score by 0.60, at most once.

  • r6_unsigned_no_effect × 0.60A web-trigger write without a valid signature.
  • r6_replay_once × 0.60A duplicate side effect: two or more comments for one click, duplicate ledger rows, or a replayed CI event applied twice.

Reliability: every tier in the breakdown above, except Excellence, is a group of tests. Each group of tests multiplies the score by 1 − 0.10 × the shortfall of its worst test: by 0.90 when that test fails completely, by 0.95 when it scores 0.5.

  • K Platform currency: worst test k_widget_edit_bridge, score 0.75 × 0.9750
  • T Event pipeline: worst test t_reestimate_followed, score 0.5 × 0.9500

    Already counted in this group: t_out_of_order

  • R Reconcile: worst test r_idempotent_rerun, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: r_pagination

  • S Storage: worst test s_entity_index_used, score 0.9999 × 1.0000
  • B Resolvers and permissions: worst test b_comment_adf_as_user, score 0.5 × 0.9500

    Already counted in this group: b_hidden_count

  • U UI function: worst test u_widget_live, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: u_widget_numbers, u_widget_chart, u_widget_edit_config, u_ledger_table, u_ledger_sort, u_comment_flow, u_llm_explain

  • V Visual: worst test v_theme_tokens, score 0.7419 × 0.9742
  • A Rovo: worst test a_action_result, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: a_action_permissions

  • R1 Migration: worst test r1_progress_visible, score 0.8333 × 0.9833
  • R2 Dosing: worst test r2_person_never_quota_refused, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: r2_background_share, r2_rate_limit_reaction

  • R4 Changing world: worst test r4_field_switch, score 0.6154 × 0.9615

    Already counted in this group: r4_move_new_board

  • R5 Admin panel: worst test r5_admin_actions_apply, score 0.5 × 0.9500
  • R6 CI web trigger: worst test r6_valid_applies, score 0.6667 × 0.9667

    Already counted in this group: r6_status_codes

  • R7 Custom field: worst test r7_values_fresh, score 0.2406 × 0.9241

    Already counted in this group: r7_writes_accepted

  • R10 Native JQL: worst test r10_precomputation_refresh, score 0 × 0.9000

    Already counted in this group: r10_shared_permissions, r10_empty_and_closed

Priced as a critical defect instead, so no group counts them: r6_unsigned_no_effect, r6_replay_once.

v1 is this run's score on the tests carried over from Forge 1.0: 15% of the total. v2 is the requirements R1–R10, each at its share of the score: the other 85%. Critical defects multiply the whole score, and so does each group of tests, by 1 − 0.10 × the shortfall of its worst test.

Excellence gate 0.9311: the average of the 18 conditions below, each counted at the value shown. Green is met in full; red is not, and lowers the gate. The 3 excellence tests are paid in proportion to the gate; together they are 1.8% of the total.

t_event_rows 1.00r_heal_dropped 1.00u_widget_numbers 0.625u_ledger_table 0.8848b_comment_adf_as_user 0.50k_consumer_shape 1.00k_current_apis 1.00k_dashboard_widget 1.00k_entity_declared 1.00k_llm_model_current 1.00k_manifest_semantics 1.00k_rovo_mcp 1.00k_rovo_skill 1.00k_runtime_risks 1.00k_widget_edit_bridge 0.75v_console_clean 1.00v_csp_clean 1.00l_lint_warnings 1.00

Earned score 0.1128 · No cap applies · Final score 0.1128

Under a cap the final score is min(earned, cap − 0.05 × (1 − earned)): always below the cap, and closer to it the more the run earned. With no cap it is the earned score. Avoiding a cap adds no points.

The read-only scope-status field holds committed or added +points for an issue in an active sprint, removed for one that has left an active sprint since that sprint started, and nothing for any other issue, written in bulk through Jira's app field-value API and fresh within the virtual hour.

r7 values fresh

0.2406

worst of 3 scoring sites (seed 3aaa6d6b73d37669): mean over 7 checkpoints; worst h2: 0 of 354 issues right; CRM-101 None (want removed); CRM-105 None (want committed)

r7 writes accepted

0.4754

worst of 3 scoring sites (seed 3c04f61f28a4a511): 11247 of 23656 bulk field writes accepted; refused: 404; 3 rate-limited (429, R2's)

Graded browser recording

Loading duration…

Watch the full graded browser recording at its original speed: the dashboard widget, the sprint action, the not-started sprint and the Forge LLM cases, as the scorer drove them on the run's own seed, the first of the three scoring sites. The test results and screenshots on this page provide the wider evidence. Pause or scrub to inspect a view.

The UI Kit admin panel is not in the recording: it is graded from its component tree.

Ready to play0:00 / —:—
Open recording file

Drag the timeline to seek. Keyboard: arrow keys move 5 seconds; Home and End jump to the start and end.

Full graded browser recording: dashboard widget (before configuration, edit and Save, light and dark at 380 px, a second instance at 1180 px), sprint action (light and dark, sort, issue link, select, comment post, double click, forbidden post, explain, close), the not-started sprint and the Forge LLM cases, where the app has each. The UI Kit admin panel is not in the recording.

Screenshots

Pictures from one of the three scoring sites, the one on the run's own seed. The dashboard widget and the sprint action are captured from the built app in a browser during grading. The admin panel picture is drawn by the benchmark from the app's component tree, not by Jira, and nothing is graded from that picture. A test keeps the score of its worst site (the excellence measurements keep their mean), so a test can fail on a site these pictures do not show. A detail that opens "worst of …" names the seed of the site the test scored worst on, which can be the pictured one.

1Dashboard widget · light
2Dashboard widget · dark
3Sprint action · light
4Sprint action · dark
5Admin panel (UI Kit) · light: drawn by the benchmark from the app's component tree, not by Jira.

Run details

Model
Mihai-LeanZero/Qwen3.8-27B-Atlassian-Q8-base-mlx
Engine events
0
Repair rounds
0
Started
Oct 17, 2026, 04:28 PM
Finished
Oct 18, 2026, 02:19 AM
Re-scored
Oct 18, 2026, 03:43 AM (same build, corrected scorer)

How the benchmark is scored